Long term land value trends

Metropolitan land values

Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 170,170 953,098 1,089,410
Variation from previous year 10% 14%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 560 640
Dudley St, Asquith 207715 x 46141,000410,000860,00014%
Sheffield St, Auburn 214412 x 40124,000290,000625,00012%
Balfour Rd, Bellevue Hill 202315 x 46561,0002,340,0003,200,00010%
Joalah Cres, Berowra Heights 208219 x 48136,000333,000650,00011%
Rowntree St, Birchgrove 20417 x 29171,000726,0001,340,00017%
Robertswood Ave, Blaxland 277419 x 3785,000252,000388,00019%
Glasgow Ave, Bondi Beach 20269 x 24190,000885,0001,570,00012%
Coonong St, Busby 216817 x 3467,600193,000450,00023%
Raymond Ave, Campbelltown 256017 x 3560,200162,000390,00022%
 Boundary Rd, Carlingford 211818 x 69133,000357,0001,300,00024%
Carramarr Rd, Castle Hill 215418 x 38147,000418,000960,00013%
 Cecil Ave, Castle Hill 215415 x 60261,000702,0001,270,0005%
Holland St, Chatswood 206715 x 41333,000745,0001,880,00020%
Ian Cres, Chester Hill 216215 x 37110,000300,000670,0009%
Harbour St, Cronulla 223020 x 29302,000980,0001,530,0006%
Macarthur Ave, Crows Nest 206517 x 25203,000826,0001,600,00014%
Broad St, Croydon Park 213310 x 46135,000426,0001,000,0005%
 Devonshire St, Croydon 213213 x 45237,000673,0001,580,0008%
 Devonshire St, Croydon 213215 x 41257,000729,0001,710,0008%
Aranda Dr, Davidson 208523 x 28240,000586,0001,050,00015%
Military Rd, Dover Heights 203015 x 32383,0191,570,0002,070,0006%
Market St, Drummoyne 204710 x 40165,000715,0001,510,00013%
Fricourt Ave, Earlwood 220613 x 43254,000750,0001,470,00013%
Naranga Ave, Engadine 223315 x 37126,000375,000660,0006%
Autumn Pl, Guildford 216114 x 40100,000265,000570,00014%
Cornwell Ave, Hobartville 275316 x 3764,800215,000400,0005%
 Donald St, Hurstville 222012 x 36168,780503,0001,210,00015%
 Lily St, Hurstville 222012 x 40165,000494,0001,150,00015%
Wattle Rd, Jannali 222614 x 43142,000400,000775,0008%
 Albion St, Katoomba 278025 x 4135,500175,000256,00026%
 Paris Pde, Katoomba 278016 x 4832,500160,000236,00026%
Elva Ave, Killara 207115 x 56385,000870,0001,750,00019%
Bridge St, Lane Cove 206615 x 40214,000750,0001,350,00019%
North Ave, Leichhardt 20407 x 27121,000486,000999,00014%
Addison Rd, Manly 209511 x 37290,0001,310,0003,000,00022%
Fernbank St, Marrickville 22046 x 3180,000343,000972,00018%
Aspinall Ave, Minchinbury 277019 x 3378,600215,000390,00010%
Edward Ave, Miranda 222815 x 37192,000479,000850,00010%
Jeanette Ave, Mona Vale 210319 x 37223,000628,0001,120,00019%
Bond St, Mosman 208812 x 36300,0001,010,0001,700,00017%
Angel St, Newtown 20424 x 3079,286483,000915,00015%
Boorara Ave, Oatley 222320 x 25211,915618,0001,150,00018%
 Hargrave St, Paddington 20214 x 32171,000768,0001,140,00014%
 Sutherland Ave, Paddington 20214 x 30134,000603,000985,00014%
 Allard St, Penrith 275019 x 3360,500200,000375,00022%
 Richmond Rd, Penrith 27509 x 4354,700181,000342,00022%
Amberdale Ave, Picnic Point 221315 x 37144,000395,000780,0004%
Polonia Ave, Plumpton 276116 x 3655,000165,000390,00015%
Little Mount St, Pyrmont 20094 x 2187,500440,000842,00012%
Challis St, Randwick 203110 x 28288,0001,040,0001,850,00016%
Pitt St, Redfern 20165 x 2689,000431,000868,00013%
Coward St, Rosebery 201813 x 27161,000535,0001,350,00025%
Gladstone Ave, Ryde 211221 x 26159,000619,0001,150,00016%
Brunswick Ave, Strathfield 213514 x 61388,0001,000,0002,560,00023%
Milne St, Tahmoor 257324 x 4049,500163,000326,00018%
Megan St, Telopea 211717 x 44170,000477,0001,100,00019%
Wellington St, Wakeley 217615 x 37115,000250,000535,00016%
Anne William Dr, West Pennant Hills 212520 x 46165,000511,0001,150,00015%
Beauchamp St, Wiley Park 219510 x 56127,000295,000700,00011%
Marconi St, Winston Hills 215315 x 37116,000319,000725,00016%
Elizabeth Cres, Yagoona 219913 x 46141,000380,000760,0009%
Street and suburb 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 79,900 344,769 410,154
Variation from previous year 11% 19%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 432 513
Blackbutt Way, Barrack Heights 252869,300185,000320,00028%
Caribou Rd, Cameron Park 228554,700153,000241,00011%
Sullens Ave, East Gosford 225063,200198,000277,00016%
Minchinbury Cl, Eleebana 228274,000242,000369,00010%
Old Station Rd, Helensburgh 250896,300310,000480,00014%
Sierra Dr, Horsley 253074,800190,000270,00017%
Gilbert St, Long Jetty 2261110,000265,000445,00014%
 Ackeron St, Mayfield 230445,700190,000340,00017%
 Southon St, Mayfield 230445,700190,000315,0009%
The Quarter Deck , Merewether Heights 2291138,000303,000715,00020%
Soudan St, Thirroul 2515103,000400,000640,00021%
Old Gosford Rd, Wamberal 2260109,000339,000715,00037%
Fishburn Cres, Watanobbi 225955,000130,000205,00019%
Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 686,341 1,929,411 2,098,911
Variation from previous year 10% 9%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 281 306
Bankstown City Plza, Bankstown 220011.38367,0001,200,0001,550,0008%
Bronte Rd, Bondi Junction 20227.55273,000954,0001,400,0008%
Burwood Rd, Burwood 21345.31635,0001,260,0003,190,000-5%
Queen St, Campbelltown 256014.63568,6561,080,0001,450,00010%
Beamish St, Campsie 21945.08483,0001,060,0001,800,0000%
 Kingsway , Caringbah 22299.7226,190700,0001,060,00015%
 Willarong Rd, Caringbah 222922.58177,000550,0001,200,00014%
Smith St, Charlestown 229020.12250,000630,000953,00013%
Victoria Ave, Chatswood 20675.481,250,0002,080,0004,600,0007%
 Willoughby Rd, Crows Nest 20655.66291,000812,0001,220,0009%
Fisher Rd, Dee Why 209915.24484,0001,480,0001,950,0000%
Pittwater Rd, Gladesville 2111157,000298,0003,000,0007%
Watt St, Gosford 225012.95164,000365,000450,0005%
Florence St, Hornsby 207713.4850,0001,980,0003,660,0000%
Forest Rd, Hurstville 22204.57368,6961,390,0002,100,00014%
Bathurst Rd, Katoomba 278022.95140,000320,000360,00011%
Macquarie St, Liverpool 21709.12340,000775,0001,380,00027%
Illawarra Rd, Marrickville 22045.49136,000227,000776,00011%
 Military Rd, Neutral Bay 20897.41369,0001,030,0001,520,0009%
 Hunter St, Newcastle 23009.08135,000454,000744,00035%
 King St, Newcastle 230012.04135,000454,000794,00035%
King St, Newtown 20424.83100,000435,0001,050,0005%
Church St, Parramatta 21506.91270,000553,000950,00015%
High St, Penrith 27507.32544,000565,000755,0005%
Willis St, Rooty Hill 276635,00066,40082,5000%
Pacific Hwy, Swansea 228112.8134,000300,000375,00010%
George St, Sydney 200020.599,975,00013,200,00019,500,00011%
Crown St, Wollongong 25006.73360,000600,000900,00018%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 272,062 1,107,545 1,248,045
Variation from previous year 14% 13%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 407 459
Huntley St, Alexandria 20154,041934,0004,050,0006,370,00011%
Whiting St, Artarmon 2064538321,000750,000992,00010%
Chicago Ave, Blacktown 21482,337172,000756,000940,00014%
Erith St, Botany 20191,543319,0001,180,0001,940,0008%
Cross St, Brookvale 2100923297,000912,000978,0000%
Torrens Ave, Cardiff 22852,957158,000396,000444,0007%
Resolution Dr, Caringbah 22291,750330,2321,050,0001,300,00013%
Denison St, Carrington 229425320,300171,000315,00012%
Boola Pl, Cromer 20991,112377,000774,000925,00025%
 Kingsford St, Fairy Meadow 251974690,800250,000368,0005%
 Kingsford St, Fairy Meadow 251973490,800250,000385,0005%
Stennett Rd, Ingleburn 25652,209115,169624,0001,000,00050%
Batt St, Jamisontown 27502,812245,000777,0001,270,0005%
 James St, Lidcombe 21412,174389,000891,0001,300,00026%
 William St, Lidcombe 21411,937301,053688,0001,140,00027%
Barclay St, Marrickville 22041,682440,0001,420,0002,530,00020%
Seton Rd, Moorebank 21701,859186,000623,000835,0005%
Beaumont Rd, Mount Kuring-Gai 20804,331345,000665,000930,00010%
Bonds Rd, Riverwood 22102,213389,0001,050,0001,400,0000%
The Horsley Dr, Smithfield 21641,808181,000690,000970,00011%
Doyle Ave, Unanderra 25262,039111,000390,000525,0005%
Gibbens Rd, West Gosford 22504,160173,000488,000600,00020%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 1,467,539 3,882,273 4,321,818
Variation from previous year 12% 11%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 265 294
Cawarra Rd, Caringbah 22290.3510,9362,050,0002,770,00013%
Everett St, Carrington 22940.4237,000696,000840,0005%
Williamson Rd, Ingleburn 25652.0752,3143,320,0005,000,00025%
 Epping Rd, Macquarie Park 21130.83,455,0004,700,0004,660,0008%
Edinburgh Rd, Marrickville 22040.81,680,0004,270,0007,030,00020%
 Julius Ave, North Ryde 21131.14,110,0005,600,0005,550,0008%
Briens Rd, Northmead 21523.73,100,0008,120,00010,500,00011%
Bonds Rd, Punchbowl 21961.01,250,0003,580,0004,800,0000%
Prince Of Wales Ave, Unanderra 25260.3140,000590,000720,0003%
Orange Grove Rd, Warwick Farm 21701.5729,0003,700,0004,600,0007%
Redfern St, Wetherill Park 21640.2178,683645,0001,070,00022%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 223,620 1,084,000 1,347,000
Variation from previous year 23% 24%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 485 602
Dymond St, Bargo 25741.193,900295,000608,00025%
Silver Cup Cl, Cooranbong 22651.0100,000393,000553,0007%
Blomfield Rd, Denham Court 25651.1233,684583,000950,0000%
Sunnyside Dr, Ellis Lane 25700.6184,479470,0001,130,00026%
Cairnes Rd, Glenorie 21572.0302,000781,0001,600,00025%
Felton St, Horsley Park 21750.9161,000625,0001,350,00030%
Jones Rd, Kenthurst 21562.0275,000700,0001,670,00034%
Bannerman Rd, Lisarow 22501.1156,000349,000440,00016%
Nelson Rd, Nelson 27652.4200,000704,0001,950,00045%
Bells Line Of Road , North Richmond 27543.1187,000447,000790,00024%
Homestead Rd, Orchard Hills 27482.0244,000711,0001,600,00013%
Wynyard Ave, Rossmore 25572.2224,000680,0002,230,00039%
Kulgoa Cres, Terrey Hills 20841.8546,0002,120,0002,640,00015%

Country land values

Street and suburb Frontage (Metres) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 164,416 292,371 301,882
Variation from previous year 3% 3%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 178 184
Dean St, Albury 26405.05278,000448,000550,000-0%
Beardy St, Armidale 23507.63180,000316,000250,0000%
River St, Ballina 247810.44313,000427,000353,00010%
Clyde St, Batemans Bay 253618.29300,000882,000670,0000%
William St, Bathurst 279512.26260,000333,000333,0000%
Carp St, Bega 255078,000176,000170,0000%
Argent St, Broken Hill 288011.7816,10045,60036,480-20%
Scarba St, Coffs Harbour 245020.12150,000622,000603,0002%
Bombala St, Cooma 263016.7433,000170,000145,0000%
Kendal St, Cowra 279410.6295,000114,00079,0005%
George St, Deniliquin 271015.2480,00058,20061,6003%
Cobra St, Dubbo 283024.38132,000321,000321,0000%
Auburn St, Goulburn 25807.32113,000200,000280,0000%
Prince St, Grafton 24606.64149,000180,000172,0007%
Banna Ave, Griffith 26804.57108,000236,000243,00014%
Woodlark St, Lismore 24806.08212,000179,000170,000-1%
Mort St, Lithgow 279017.5349,50098,700109,0005%
Denman St, Maitland 232019.2663,50089,600165,00014%
 Main St, Merimbula 254820.12202,000729,000482,0000%
 Merimbula Dr, Merimbula 254820.12144,000518,000442,0000%
Albert St, Moree 240026.3140,000151,000136,0000%
Church St, Mudgee 28507.82108,000220,000243,0005%
Bridge St, Muswellbrook 233311.7623,45546,50058,0000%
Kinghorne St, Nowra 2541214,000485,000534,00010%
Summer St, Orange 2800205,000261,000313,0006%
 Clarinda St, Parkes 28706.880,70072,60072,6000%
 Clarinda St, Parkes 28706.8783,30075,00075,0000%
Horton St, Port Macquarie 2444600,000870,000830,0000%
 Crawford St, Queanbeyan 2620144,000303,000369,0003%
 Monaro St, Queanbeyan 262010.38135,000284,000326,0003%
Peel St, Tamworth 23406.25165,000402,000442,20010%
Manning St, Taree 243010.34240,000282,000282,0000%
Wharf St, Tweed Heads 248515.16200,000421,000535,00014%
Baylis St, Wagga Wagga 26508.03360,000485,000575,0005%
Boorowa St, Young 25946.17100,000133,000140,0000%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 56,952 199,467 229,689
Variation from previous year 8% 15%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 350 403
Catherine Cres, Ballina 247819 x 3476,200226,000300,00020%
Biby Pl, Banora Point 248633 x 2975,900219,000270,00013%
Ravenswood St, Bega 255019 x 3828,00066,50084,20015%
Beryl St, Coffs Harbour 245021 x 48,500151,000180,0009%
Akala Ave, Forster 242823 x 3470,000156,000220,00010%
Greenhills Dr, Goonellabah 248031 x 3849,600130,000150,0007%
Sommerville Cl, Kiama 253320 x 3596,738405,000625,00014%
 Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254881,100266,000317,00010%
 Lakeview Ave, Merimbula 254822 x 5086,800285,000347,00010%
Oakbank Tce, Murwillumbah 248420 x 3557,500194,000220,00026%
Bay St, Nelson Bay 231515 x 5075,300220,000295,00014%
 Clipper Rd, Nowra 254115 x 3028,70066,900143,00040%
 Vendetta St, Nowra 254118 x 3429,00067,500150,00040%
Calwalla Cres, Port Macquarie 244418 x 3261,600177,000300,00011%
Ryan St, South Grafton 246032 x 29,50065,00060,2000%
Surf Beach Ave, Surf Beach 253617 x 3435,600128,000137,0005%
Hinten Cres, Taree 243017 x 3354,200106,000120,00013%
Leigh Cres, Ulladulla 253918 x 3840,900145,000216,00035%
Street and suburb Dimensions (Metres) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 31,652 106,405 115,133
Variation from previous year 5% 8%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 336 364
Bowman Ave, Armidale 235041,400100,000132,0000%
Hope St, Bathurst 279563,900140,000169,0000%
Aitken Rd, Bowral 257619 x 7568,054274,000500,00015%
Catherine St, Cessnock 232520 x 4037,900113,000144,0004%
Brough St, Cobar 283517,90022,80019,80010%
Waggun St, Cooma 263038 x 2713,90068,40068,0001%
Dalgarno St, Coonabarabran 235718 x 4913,30034,00034,0000%
Eurimie St, Coonamble 282911,10013,00023,4000%
Crown St, Cootamundra 259018 x 4017,00052,00063,70010%
Bligh St, Cowra 279418 x 5316,80048,20053,4001%
Agnes Ave, Crestwood 262052,400258,000296,0004%
Laver Pl, Crookwell 258317,20055,80074,2005%
Maher St, Deniliquin 271020 x 5024,20042,40052,9002%
Jacqueline Dr, Dubbo 283035,00082,900119,00014%
William St, East Maitland 232317 x 3448,100159,000212,00010%
Combermere St, Goulburn 258016 x 5439,20097,800134,00030%
Ross Cres, Griffith 268018 x 4647,90092,600108,0000%
Eighth Division Memorial Ave, Gunnedah 238038,200106,000117,0000%
Doonba St, Hillvue 234018 x 3739,70098,000121,00010%
Froude St, Inverell 236016 x 4321,00056,00063,0000%
Alldis Pl, Kooringal 265020 x 4654,500122,000140,0001%
Ashford St, Lavington 264116 x 4729,50080,80097,9000%
Teak St, Leeton 270518 x 4623,80055,80053,0000%
Malvern St, Lithgow 279012 x 4636,70095,400110,0000%
Jacaranda Dr, Moree 240025,00039,30037,2005%
Church Rd, Moss Vale 257736 x 6067,525240,000501,00030%
Madeira Rd, Mudgee 285022 x 4943,900119,000138,0000%
Kamilaroi St, Muswellbrook 233320 x 4042,70095,00080,0000%
Cannonbar St, Nyngan 282518 x 538,62030,50020,250-10%
Banksia St, Orange 280036,500123,000123,0000%
 Moor St, Parkes 287020 x 4027,50067,80076,30025%
 Reid St, Parkes 287021 x 3527,20067,00075,40025%
Anderson Pl, Tumut 272038,34799,600107,0002%
 Euroka St, Walgett 28329,45011,80024,0000%
 Namoi St, Walgett 283226 x 458,97011,20022,0000%
Reid St, Wellington 282025 x 4115,40027,40026,0000%
Meehan St, Yass 258216 x 4123,500134,000174,0005%
Henry Pl, Young 259420 x 4119,50056,70065,6005%
Street and suburb Area (M²) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 72,456 246,198 250,417
Variation from previous year 3% 2%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 340 346
Wright Pl, Armidale 23501,47362,500273,000300,0000%
Southern Cross Dr, Ballina 24781,25073,500417,000445,00010%
Concorde Way, Bomaderry 25412,07770,000160,000211,00020%
June St, Coffs Harbour 24501,59395,400205,000295,0005%
Douglas Mawson Dr, Dubbo 28306,48870,200207,600259,0000%
Hammond Ave, East Wagga Wagga 26501,081126,000355,000337,0000%
Holland St, Goonellabah 24801,37338,800164,000170,00010%
Sydney Rd, Goulburn 25801,73052,780260,000150,000-39%
Lasscock Rd, Griffith 26805,40099,900485,000413,0000%
Kembla Pl, Kelso 27955,39977,035218,000246,0007%
 Industrial Dr, Moree 24005,48938,200102,000102,0000%
 Industrial Dr, Moree 24006,08740,400108,000108,0000%
Industrial Cl, Muswellbrook 23332,23623,10098,00080,0003%
Metry St, North Albury 26402,03043,700149,000170,000-0%
Gilmore Rd, Queanbeyan West 26202,08068,500462,000442,0003%
Mayfield St, South Murwillumbah 24844,047115,000466,000320,0000%
Barnes St, Taminda 23401,65079,185179,000214,50010%
Muldoon St, Taree 24302,165130,000232,000245,0006%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 132,309 412,390 441,026
Variation from previous year 5% 7%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 312 333
 Bundarra Rd, Armidale 235016.2106,500339,000390,0007%
Gungurru Rd, Armidale 23502.177,523274,000280,0002%
 Tanglewood Rd, Armidale 235016.2108,000344,000370,0000%
Duckenfield Rd, Berry Park 23219.4135,000438,000418,00014%
Wollombi Rd, Bishops Bridge 232610.2114,000324,000432,0005%
Black Range Rd, Black Range 25502.238,000103,000160,0005%
Mcrae Cl, Boambee 24500.668,900270,000350,0009%
Bootawa Dam Rd, Bootawa 24306.575,000203,000200,0008%
Old South Rd, Bowral 257656.9951,3193,860,0002,420,0000%
Warrigal Cl, Brandy Hill 232415.1115,000333,000355,0000%
Douglas Cl, Carwoola 26209.289,300347,000433,00015%
Four Mile Lane, Clarenza 246010.067,500164,000177,00010%
Kjollers Rd, Clergate 280016.275,000245,000294,0005%
Arthur Rd, Corndale 248014.2104,000351,000375,0004%
Windsor Park Rd, Daruka 23406.354,400175,000222,00015%
Amy Lane, Deniliquin 27102.040,50076,50089,0003%
Beni Dr, Dubbo 283010.158,200151,000246,00010%
Logan St, Eglinton 27958.878,819260,000273,0000%
 Whian Rd, Eureka 248026.5340,000740,000900,00013%
Fernleigh Rd, Fernleigh 247914.6258,000550,000635,0005%
Castlereagh Hwy, Galambine 285010.240,000200,000220,0000%
 Goonengerry Rd, Goonengerry 248262.9322,000700,000844,00013%
Burgmanns Lane, Hillvue 234013.985,000285,000347,00010%
Illaroo Rd, Illaroo 254010.7175,000475,000500,0005%
Bundanoon Lane, Inverell 23603.040,30087,100106,0005%
Kings Plains Rd, Inverell 236042.076,694219,000263,0000%
Urana Rd, Jindera 264240.6105,000442,000484,00010%
Marble Hill Rd, Kingsdale 258016.186,614219,000265,00015%
Kyeamba Ave, Lake Albert 26502.192,400216,000328,00020%
Vance Rd, Leeton 27052.030,400107,000123,00015%
Little Forest Rd, Little Forest 253818.6208,000569,000650,00022%
Humpty Back Rd, Mcleans Ridges 24802.0108,000370,000400,00010%
Sunny Corner Rd, Meadow Flat 279511.565,000225,000277,00017%
Dwyers Ridge Rd, Moruya 25371.162,200190,000215,0005%
Camaroo Lane, Moss Vale 257754.5575,8932,080,0002,220,0000%
Isabel Dr, Murrumbateman 258243.0170,500487,000557,0004%
Babbler Cres, Muscle Creek 23331.758,000170,000159,0000%
Myocum Rd, Myocum 24812.3108,000427,000570,00019%
Orara Way, Nana Glen 245053.6137,000375,000475,00010%
Nevilles Rd, Nooroo 241542.183,500267,000275,00010%
Fuller St, North Wagga Wagga 26506.732,10075,900100,00020%
Beresford Rd, Numeralla 263014.252,500117,000117,0000%
Ammerdown Cres, Orange 28002.082,733238,000295,0003%
Sandy Creek Rd, Quorrobolong 232536.6158,000450,000477,00016%
Wine Country Dr, Rothbury 232040.4300,000801,000880,00010%
Parrots Nest Rd, South Gundurimba 24802.458,300221,000220,0004%
Carisbrook Ct, Table Top 26405.770,000238,000303,0004%
Sugarbag Rd, Tabulam 246945.130,00076,50079,4005%
Princes Hwy, Verona 25507.355,600162,000173,0005%
Slingsbys Rd, Walang 279540.5133,000270,000311,0000%
Wildes Meadow Rd, Wildes Meadow 257710.2129,708984,000913,0008%
Elouera Rd, Windellama 258010.851,000115,000139,00015%
Woodhill Mountain Rd, Woodhill 253516.5275,000859,0001,070,00010%
Street and suburb Area (Hectares) 1996 ($) 2016 ($) 2017 ($) % change 16-17
Benchmark average 211,420 644,825 733,302
Variation from previous year 12% 14%
Benchmark index (1996=100) 100 305 347
 Kadina Rd, Alectown 2870320.0116,000390,000410,0005%
 Armatree Rd, Armatree 2828542.1176,000542,000974,00020%
Balranald 271510,453.0188,000403,000616,00030%
Clarence Way, Bean Creek 2469275.1272,000972,000867,0008%
Nulla Nulla Creek Rd, Bellbrook 2440133.7159,000310,000240,0000%
Harley Hill Rd, Berry 253548.7445,0001,240,0001,650,0005%
Shephards Rd, Bielsdown Hills 245363.2318,000795,000790,00010%
 Warrumbungles Way, Binnaway 2395222.7113,000297,000435,00015%
Bayliss Lane, Bithramere 2340181.9212,000672,000760,00015%
Bourchiers Rd, Blighty 2713211.2233,000194,000267,00010%
Braymont Rd, Boggabri 2382245.3121,785426,699564,00020%
 Bourke 284012,950.057,242210,000501,00020%
 Bowman Farm Rd, Bowman Farm 242248.7224,000554,000550,00012%
Brewarrina 28393,156.7111,504331,000658,00010%
Thornbury Rd, Brocklesby 2642209.4165,000557,000736,000-0%
Princes Hwy, Brogo 255055.7138,000336,000345,0005%
Spring Plains Rd, Bulyeroi 23871,078.11,055,9121,100,0001,470,00015%
 Burren Junction 2386676.2148,000825,0001,080,00020%
 Old Burren Rd, Burren Junction 2386959.2162,800907,0001,170,00020%
Canowindra Rd, Canowindra 2804148.1150,000488,000520,00018%
Carrathool Rd, Carrathool 27111,380.0148,000293,000585,00037%
Coaldale Rd, Coaldale 2460233.2134,000308,000320,0005%
Bennetts Rd, Coffs Harbour 24505.486,100313,000390,0008%
 Coolah Creek Rd, Coolah 2843237.5108,000512,000677,00015%
 Monaro Hwy, Cooma 2630181.5134,118186,000215,00016%
Oleander Dr, Coomealla 271710.645,80060,70051,7003%
Quinlan Dr, Cootamundra 259091.5253,000674,000820,0006%
Cumbalum Rd, Cumbalum 247834.4186,000521,000600,00011%
 Old Dangelong Rd, Dangelong 2630225.0139,000194,000225,00016%
Gwydir Hwy, Delungra 2403324.6178,000515,000560,0000%
Golden Valley Rd, Duckmaloi 2787570.5833,0002,220,0002,510,0000%
 Sandy Creek Rd, Dunedoo 2844343.2109,000519,000687,00015%
Dyrring Rd, Dyrring 233052.2126,000304,000350,0006%
Foleys Creek Rd, Essington 2787228.7437,000771,0001,360,00055%
Newell Hwy, Eumungerie 2831233.666,000161,000249,00010%
Eurongilly Rd, Eurongilly 2663338.5430,0001,130,0001,600,00020%
 Gloucester Tops Rd, Forbesdale 242283.9180,000445,000500,00012%
 Dowling Trk, Fords Bridge 284017,596.067,800249,000594,00020%
 Arthursleigh Rd, Gilgandra 2827955.6300,000922,0001,670,00020%
Grabben Gullen Rd, Grabben Gullen 2583340.2479,5641,050,0001,580,00020%
Glendonbrook Rd, Gresford 231173.5155,000381,000412,0005%
Gurley Settlers Rd, Gurley 2398709.4332,9901,860,0002,790,00010%
Pretty Plains Rd, Guyong 2798287.7665,0001,580,0002,160,0005%
Crawford Rd, Hanwood 2680166.5191,000379,000660,00045%
 Cobb Hwy, Ivanhoe 287827,468.0100,280468,0001,130,00029%
Little River Rd, Little River 272097.434,73745,10042,0006%
 Cobbora Rd, Merrygoen 2831393.6124,000325,000448,00015%
Wandobah Rd, Milroy 2380394.4386,0001,560,0001,780,00010%
River Bank Rd, Monaltrie 248052.2212,000454,000475,0006%
Nowendoc Rd, Mount George 242440.096,900228,000210,0000%
Vivian Lane, Murrumbateman 2582253.1984,0001,180,0001,470,00010%
Denman Rd, Muswellbrook 233325.6100,000448,000435,0000%
Old South Coast Rd, Narooma 254651.0200,000361,000594,00010%
Farrendale Rd, Narromine 2821545.1259,000488,000937,00030%
Burthong Rd, Nymagee 28318,951.072,000298,000503,60030%
 Terrill Rd, Parkes 2870320.9115,000388,000407,0005%
Polia Rd, Pooncarie 26486,058.3137,000242,000396,00030%
Bland Rd, Quandialla 2721247.068,300273,000399,0001%
Wargeila Rd, Rye Park 2586199.1117,000332,000512,00030%
 Sandy Flat Rd, Sandy Flat 2372418.7185,000709,000584,00015%
Bunnan Rd, Scone 2337287.7178,000585,000715,00010%
 Billirimba Rd, Tenterfield 2372636.2180,000693,000607,00015%
Moira Vale Rd, Tottenham 2873509.985,000215,000363,35030%
Bagot Rd, Tubbamurra 2365235.9291,0001,120,0001,200,00015%
Mcclellands Lane, Tumbarumba 2653104.5146,000395,000365,00010%
Tweed Valley Way, Tumbulgum 249043.3300,000546,000530,0000%
Scrubby Gully Rd, Walcha 2354268.3315,000950,0001,145,0005%
Gingie Rd, Walgett 28321,752.063,000246,000392,00035%
Pimlico Rd, Wardell 247733.7174,000422,000540,0008%
William St, Wentworth 26480.428,00057,10059,7000%
Westbrook Rd, Westbrook 233027.175,000285,000340,0006%
 Wilcannia 283621,443.097,000453,0001,100,00030%
Yarrabin Rd, Yarrabin 2850535.579,636180,000251,0002%
Morley Rd, Yoogali 268021.791,609160,000165,00015%

Land values (1996 to present)

Valuer General's real estate market reports 1977-1996